OVERALL RESULTS

SWEEPSTAKES, Judge:  Ms. Carole Kirk

Best Puppy in Sweepstakes:  Ankhu Spread Your Wings, Caryn J. Jones Michael P Jones
Best Opposite Puppy in Sweepstakes: Signet Southern Bound, Brenda J Cassell Ciara E Cassell
Youngest Puppy in Show:  Laurel Hazina We Be Scouting for Trouble, Laura Mae Hesse
Best Veteran in Sweepstakes:  GCHB DC Joy-Us Hung the Moon MC LCX CGC TKN, Terry Colbert
Best Opposite Veteran in Sweepstakes:  Dakotah’s Chantellie Lace JC, Terry & Lisa Lemberger
Oldest Dog in Show:  Dakotah’s Chantellie Lace JC, Terry & Lisa Lemberger
Oldest Veteran in Sweepstakes:  Dakotah’s Chantellie Lace JC, Terry & Lisa Lemberger

CONFORMATION, Judge:  Mr. Jon Curby

Best of Breed:  Laurel Rascally Life of the Party, Laura Mae Hesse
Best of Winners:  Signet Southern Bound, Brenda J Cassell Ciara E Cassell
Best of Opposite Sex:  CH Royal Vaughan The Divine One of Soul, Toni Jo Svoboda Desiree Svoboda
Select Dog:  CH Sonbar’s Justa Kool 409, Sally Wuornos Patricia Bright, Kari Wuornos Winger
Select Bitch:  DC Dakotah’s Social Butterfly FDC MC LCX5 CA BCAT CGC TKN, Terry Colbert
Award of Merit:  GCH CH Signet As You Wish, Carlos Rodriguez J Ventura & B Cassell & C Cassell
Award of Merit:  Oster Itapuca, Victor Malzoni Jr Savio Steele & Kelly Shupp
Award of Merit:  Olga A Ultima Itapuca, Victor Malzoni Jr Savio Steele
Best Owner-Handled:  Laurel Rascally Life of the Party, Laura Mae Hesse
Best Bred-By Exhibitor:  Signet Southern Bound, Brenda J Cassell Ciara E Cassell
Winners Dog:  Signet Southern Bound, Brenda J Cassell Ciara E Cassell
Reserve Winners Dog:  Joy-Us Soul Singer, Susan Joyner
Winners Bitch:  Olga A Ultima Itapuca, Victor Malzoni Jr Savio Steele
Reserve Winners Bitch:  Ankhu You Take My Breath Away, Caryn J. Jones Michael P Jones

 

COMPLETE RESULTS

PUPPY SWEEPSTAKES

Judge: Ms. Carole Kirk
PUPPY DOG  6 mo & under 9 mo
2 Sonbar’s Justa Lively Watusi, Andrea Gerrard Jon Androlli
1 Royal’s Justa T-Bird, Toni Jo Svoboda Desiree Svoboda
BRED-BY EXHIBITOR DOG
1/BOPIS Signet Southern Bound, Brenda J Cassell Ciara E Cassell
PUPPY BITCH 6 mo & under 9 mo
AB Signet The Golden Ticket, Brenda J Cassell Ciara E Cassell
3 Meisterhaus Jadaka Playgirl, Janice Kahl Tad Brooks
2 Ankhu Keen Fat Bottomed Girls TKN, Christine Morgan Paul Gantt & Caryn J Jones
  Sonbar’s Justa Lively Moonwalk, Donna Troyna Kari Wuornos Winger
1 Bon Mot Hhistory Has Tri Eyes On You, Donna Troyna
4 Sonbar’s Justa Lively 2 step, Sally Wuornos Kari Wuornos Winger
  Royal’s Justa Pink Studebaker, Toni Jo Svoboda Desiree Svoboda
AB Ankhu You Take My Breath Away, Caryn J. Jones Michael P Jones
AB Joy-Us Lioness of God, Susan Joyner
BRED-BY EXHIBITOR BITCH
1/BPIS Ankhu Spread Your Wings, Caryn J. Jones Michael P Jones
  Meisterhaus Jadaka Town ‘N Country, Janice Kahl Tad Brooks
4 Royal’s Justa Mustang Sally, Toni Jo Svoboda Desiree Svoboda
3 Signet Southern Tradition, Brenda J Cassell Ciara E Cassell
2 Laurel Hazina We Be Scouting for Trouble, Laura Mae Hesse
   
   

VETERAN SWEEPSTAKES

Judge: Ms. Carole Kirk
VETERAN DOG 7 yrs & under 10 yrs
1/BVIS GCHB DC Joy-Us Hung the Moon MC LCX CGC TKN, Terry Colbert
2 GCH Jumoke’s Richard Rider at Chi-Tig FCH DCAT SC, Bob Gooderl
VETERAN DOG 10 years & older
1 Dharian’s Dreamcatcher of Woz, Kristine A. Hagen
VETERAN BITCH 10 yrs & older
1/BOVIS Dakotah’s Chantellie Lace JC, Terry Lemberger Lisa Lemberger

 

CONFORMATION

Judge: Mr Jon Curby
PUPPY DOG 6-9 MOS
1 Sonbar’s Justa Lively Watusi, Andrea Gerrard Jon Androlli
2 Royal’s Justa T-Bird, Toni Jo Svoboda Desiree Svoboda
BRED-BY EXHIBITOR – DOG 6 & under 12 mo
1/WD/BOW/BBE Signet Southern Bound, Brenda J Cassell Ciara E Cassell
OPEN BLACK/TAN/WHITE DOG
1 Laurel Wannabe African Atlas, Janet Ketz Lou Ketz & Laura Mae Hesse
OPEN BRINDLE/WHITE DOG
2 SFF Arubmec Signet The Emperors New Clothes, Brenda J Cassell Ciara E Cassell
3 New World Keen Easy From Now On, Christine Morgan Paul Gantt
1/RWD Joy-Us Soul Singer, Susan Joyner
PUPPY BITCH 6-9 MOS
AB Signet The Golden Ticket, Brenda J Cassell Ciara E Cassell
3 Meisterhaus Jadaka Playgirl, Janice Kahl Tad Brooks
1 Ankhu Keen Fat Bottomed Girls TKN, Christine Morgan Paul Gantt & Caryn J Jones
2 Sonbar’s Justa Lively Moonwalk, Donna Troyna Kari Wuornos Winger
4 Bon Mot Hhistory Has Tri Eyes On You, Donna Troyna
  Royal’s Justa Pink Studebaker, Toni Jo Svoboda Desiree Svoboda
AB Joy-Us Lioness of God, Susan Joyner
BRED-BY EXHIBITOR – BITCH 6 & under 12 mo
  Ankhu Spread Your Wings, Caryn J. Jones Michael P Jones
2 Meisterhaus Jadaka Town ‘N Country, Janice Kahl Tad Brooks
3 Sonbar’s Justa Lively 2 step, Sally Wuornos Kari Wuornos Winger
  Royal’s Justa Mustang Sally, Toni Jo Svoboda Desiree Svoboda
1 Signet Southern Tradition, Brenda J Cassell Ciara E Cassell
4 Laurel Hazina We Be Scouting for Trouble, Laura Mae Hesse
BRED-BY EXHIBITOR – Bitch 1 Yr & over
AB Taji’s Maiden The Shade, Katie Campbell
1 Taji’s Raison d’être á l’ombre, Katie Campbell
AMERICAN BRED – BITCH
1 Jadaka Meisterhaus Rock Your World BCAT SC, Bob Gooderl Tad Brooks, Janice Kahl
OPEN BLACK/TAN/WHITE BITCH
2 Laurel Wanna Have The Last Word, Janet Ketz Louis Ketz
1/WB/AOM Olga A Ultima Itapuca, Victor Malzoni Jr Savio Steele
OPEN BRINDLE/WHITE BITCH
2 New World Jambi Magic, Pat Wand Karla Schreiber
1/RWB Ankhu You Take My Breath Away, Caryn J. Jones Michael P Jones
OPEN RED/WHITE BITCH
1 Dharian’s FR L’il Red Corvette, Kristine A. Hagen
2 Rafikis Southern Sparkler CA BCAT TKN CGC, Susan Cook Michelle Gahgan
VETERAN DOG 7 & Under 10 YRS
1 GCHB DC Joy-Us Hung the Moon MC LCX CGC TKN, Terry Colbert
2 GCH Jumoke’s Richard Rider at Chi-Tig FCH DCAT SC, Bob Gooderl
VETERAN BITCH 10 & OVER
AB Dakotah’s Chantellie Lace JC, Terry Lemberger Lisa Lemberger
BEST OF BREED
SB DC Dakotah’s Social Butterfly FDC MC LCX5 CA BCAT CGC TKN, Terry Colbert
  DC Bisa’s Bold Spirit MC LCX, Terry Colbert
AOM GCH CH Signet As You Wish, Carlos Rodriguez J Ventura & B Cassell & C Cassell
AOM Oster Itapuca, Victor Malzoni Jr Savio Steele & Kelly Shupp
AB New World Leaving Louisiana in the Broad Daylight, Karla A. Schreiber
SD CH Sonbar’s Justa Kool 409, Sally Wuornos Patricia Bright, Kari Wuornos Winger
  CH Royal Satchmo Aint Misbehavin, Toni Jo Svoboda Desiree Svoboda
  DC Dakotah’s Cool Hound Luke SC CGC TKN, Terry Lemberger Lisa Lemberger
  GCHS Meisterhaus Signet Fox In Socks, Cherie Reitzel Dave Reitzel,  Brenda T Cassell & A Tad Brooks
BOS CH Royal Vaughan The Divine One of Soul, Toni Jo Svoboda Desiree Svoboda
BOB/BOH Laurel Rascally Life of the Party, Laura Mae Hesse