OVERALL RESULTS

SWEEPSTAKES, Judge:  Mrs. Sue Kite

Best Puppy in Sweepstakes:  Flutesong’s Wildest Dreams, Nancy Craigie
Best Opposite Puppy in Sweepstakes: Sonbars Justa Harmonic Axel, Matthew Gerdes Sally Wuornos, Kari Wuornos Winger
Best Veteran in Sweepstakes:  GCH DC Jerlin’s Our Zuri Pupin MC LCX CGC TKN, Terry Colbert
Best Opposite Veteran in Sweepstakes: N/A
Oldest Veteran:  GCH DC Jerlin’s Our Zuri Pupin MC LCX CGC TKN, Terry Colbert

CONFORMATION, Judge:  Mr. Jeff Gillespie

Best of Breed:  GCHG Relic’s Big Bang Theory of Dagoba, Kimberly A Brown Dianna Sanders
Best of Opposite Sex:  GCH Dark Moon’s the Beauty Within SC, Sabrina Wright-Hiller Veronica Predale, Graci Cooklin
Select Dog:  CH SunDiata’s Mwindaji, Adam Kozikowski Nicholas Baty
Select Bitch:  CH Ankhu The Color of Light, Caryn J. Jones Michael P. Jones
Best of Winners:  Sonbars Justa Harmonic Axel, Matthew Gerdes Sally Wuornos, Kari Wuornos Winger
Award of Merit:  GCH Laurel Frankly Speaking Let Me Be Frank, Laura Mae Hesse
Award of Merit:  CH Joy-Us What’s It All About, Susan Joyner
Award of Merit:  SunDiata’s Why Not Mambo, Kipp A Stone, Gerardo Juez, Chris Maxka
Best Owner-Handled:  GCHG Relic’s Big Bang Theory of Dagoba, Kimberly A Brown Dianna Sanders
Best Bred-By Exhibitor:  Sonbars Justa Harmonic Axel, Matthew Gerdes Sally Wuornos, Kari Wuornos Winger
Winners Dog:  Sonbars Justa Harmonic Axel, Matthew Gerdes Sally Wuornos, Kari Wuornos Winger
Reserve Winners Dog:  Dakotah’s Cool Hound Luke, Terry Lemberger Lisa Lemberger
Winners Bitch:  Signet Amelia Bedelia, Brenda J Cassell Ciara E Cassell
Reserve Winners Bitch:  Blue Nile’s Hadassah Queen of Persia, Toni Jo Svoboda

 

COMPLETE RESULTS

PUPPY SWEEPSTAKES

Judge:  Mrs. Sue Kite
PUPPY DOG  6 MONTHS & UNDER 9 MONTHS
3 Laurel Bravisimo Jazz Singer at Sonbar, Sally Wuornos, Kari Wuornos Winger, Patricia Bright
4 SunDiata Tezeta’s T’ej, Heather Kilmer Cruzate
2 SunDiata’s Why Not Mambo, Kipp A Stone, Gerardo Juez, Chris Maxka
1/BOPS Sonbars Justa Harmonic Axel, Matthew Gerdes, Sally Wuornos, Kari Wuornos Winger
New World Lipan Conjuring, Karla A. Schreiber
BRED-BY EXHIBITOR DOG
1 Signet The Golden Goose, Brenda J Cassell, Ciara E Cassell
PUPPY BITCH 6 MONTHS & UNDER 9 MONTHS
3 Akuaba N Eldorado Blissful Journey, Sheila Lund Pamela Geoffroy, Susan Coe
Laurel Bravissima Grand Finale, Laura Mae Hesse
4 New World Jambi Magic, Pat Wand, Karla Schreiber
Jadaka Meisterhaus Rock Your World, Bob Gooderl, David Woolf, Tad Brooks, Janice Kahl
2 Laurel Bravisima Too Too Tullalah At Sonbar, Sally Wuornos, Laura Mae Hesse, Patricia Bright
Flutesong’s Back in Black, Christopher Joe Berger, Nancy Craigie
1/BPS Flutesong’s Wildest Dreams, Nancy Craigie
Rafikis Southern Sparkler, Susan Cook, Michelle Gahgan
ABS Rafikis Old Fashioned, Michelle Gahgan
BRED-BY EXHIBITOR BITCH
2 Sonbar’s Justa Harmonic Splash, Sally Wuornos, Kari Wuoros Winger
1 Signet Amelia Bedelia, Brenda J Cassell, Ciara E Cassell
3 Laurel Bravissima Third Encore, Laura Mae Hesse
BITCH 12 MONTHS & UNDER 18 MONTHS
2 Yuletide Midsomer Solstice, Rebecca DeWitt
1 Yuletide in July, Rebecca DeWitt

VETERAN SWEEPSTAKES

Judge:  Mrs. Sue Kite
VETERAN DOG 10 YEARS & OLDER
2 CH Laurel Aswan Doing It My Way, Laura Fraembs
1/BVS GCH DC Jerlin’s Our Zuri Pupin MC LCX CGC TKN, Terry Colbert

 

CONFORMATION

Judge:  Mr. Jeff Gillespie
PUPPY DOG 6-9 MONTHS
1 Laurel Bravisimo Jazz Singer at Sonbar, Sally Wuornos, Kari Wuornos Winger, Patricia Bright
2 Sundiata Tezeta’s Azmari, Darrell Duszka Joan Duszka
BRED-BY EXHIBITOR – DOG
2/RWD Dakotah’s Cool Hound Luke, Terry Lemberger, Lisa Lemberger
3 Signet The Golden Goose, Brenda J Cassell, Ciara E Cassell
SunDiata Tezeta’s T’ej, Heather Kilmer Cruzate
1/WD/BOW/BBE Sonbars Justa Harmonic Axel, Matthew Gerdes, Sally Wuornos, Kari Wuornos Winger
FC Makindu Kiss the Sky SC TDA, Jan McWilliams, Brenda Phillips
4 New World Lipan Conjuring, Karla A. Schreiber
PUPPY BITCH 6-9 MONTHS
3 Akuaba N Eldorado Blissful Journey, Sheila Lund, Pamela Geoffroy, Susan Coe
4 Laurel Bravissima Grand Finale, Laura Mae Hesse
1 New World Jambi Magic, Pat Wand, Karla Schreiber
Jadaka Meisterhaus Rock Your World, Bob Gooderl, David Woolf, Tad Brooks, Janice Kahl
Laurel Bravisima Too Too Tullalah At Sonbar, Sally Wuornos, Laura Mae Hesse, Patricia Bright
Flutesong’s Back in Black, Christopher Joe Berger, Nancy Craigie
2 Flutesong’s Wildest Dreams, Nancy Craigie
Rafikis Southern Sparkler, Susan Cook, Michelee Gahgan
BITCH 12-18 MONTHS
1 Yuletide Midsomer Solstice, Rebecca DeWitt
BRED-BY EXHIBITOR – BITCH
ABS Sonbar’s Justa Harmonic Splash, Sally Wuornos Kari Wuoros Winger
1/WB Signet Amelia Bedelia, Brenda J Cassell Ciara E Cassell
4 SFF Signet Songbird, Jenifer Sealy Brenda J. Sealy
3 Yuletide in July, Rebecca DeWitt
2 Laurel Bravissima Third Encore, Laura Mae Hesse
ABS Rafikis Old Fashioned, Michelle Gahgan
AMERICAN BRED – BITCH
1 Faded Rose’s Painted Lady, Kristine A. Hagen
OPEN BRINDLE/WHITE BITCH
1/RWB Blue Nile’s Hadassah Queen of Persia, Toni Jo Svoboda
VETERAN DOG 10 YEARS & OVER
1 GCH DC Jerlin’s Our Zuri Pupin MC LCX CGC TKN, Terry Colbert
2 CH Laurel Aswan Doing It My Way, Laura Fraembs
BEST OF BREED
ABS GCHB Dark Moon’s Black Tri Affair, Veronica Predale John Predale, Michael Work
GCH DC Joy-Us Hung the Moon MC LCX CGC TKN, Terry Colbert
AOM GCH Laurel Frankly Speaking Let Me Be Frank, Laura Mae Hesse
BOB/BOH GCHG Relic’s Big Bang Theory of Dagoba, Kimberly A Brown Dianna Sanders
GCH Jumoke Richard Ryder at Chi-Tig JC, Bob Gooderl David Woolf
CH Ankhu Purple Reign at Heartfire, Sylvia Lofrano Caryn J. Jones
SD CH SunDiata’s Mwindaji, Adam Kozikowski Nicholas Baty
DC Dakotah’s Social Butterfly SC LCX2 CGC TKN FDC, Terry Colbert
AOM CH Joy-Us What’s It All About, Susan Joyner
ABS CH SunDiata’s Serendipity, C Maxka J Maxka
BOS GCH Dark Moon’s the Beauty Within SC, Sabrina Wright-Hiller Veronica Predale, Graci Cooklin
SB CH Ankhu The Color of Light, Caryn J. Jones Michael P. Jones
AOM SunDiata’s Why Not Mambo, Kipp A Stone Gerardo Juez, Chris Maxka
BROOD BITCH
1 GCHS Laurel S’Simply Shocking Sabrina, Laura Mae Hesse

 

X
%d bloggers like this: